Archive for the Color Me Badd Category

Color Me Badd – Choose

Posted in Color Me Badd with tags on January 28, 2011 by kJouL

You know I’m not much on words
But I’ve got to tell you how I feel
Open your eyes, don’t try to hide my love
So hard to say but I think it’s best
Gotta give your heart its time to heal
When you’re ready, I’ll be there
(Chorus)
Sometimes I try and
Sometimes I cry
Only love will make me do what I don’t wanna do
Anything you want me to
I will live or die–you choose
I’m serious when I tell you, Love
That little heartbreak
Is ten to a dime
Don’t be afraid
Just turn the page my love
I’m curious when the day will come
I see my reflection in your eyes
Take your time and I’ll be there
(Chorus x 2)
Only love, only love
Only love, only love
Looking through my eyes at the world
Can’t you see
Every time i see your face
There’s a choice to be made
Walking hand in hand
Through the sands of time
As I peer into the past
Foreign steps are terrorizing
Watching what is now
There’s a fork in the path
Of the future of your life
Which road shall you choose
Choices to be made
Past and present
It’s not easy
But my love will let me die
Until your heart resurrects me
(Chorus x 2)
Sometimes I try
Sometimes I cry
Sometimes I–Oh ah oh ah ohhhh ahh, Baby
I would even die for you
I would even die for you
I would even die for you
I will live or die–you choose….

Color Me Badd – I adore mi amor

Posted in Color Me Badd on December 23, 2008 by kJouL

Chorus:
Dream on… Dream away
I think I’m gonna have to stay
Stay forever

I adore… mi amor
I adore… mi amor

Verse 1:
You want to take her place
You say you’d treat me better
But, better I know for sure
You see she loves me
And i could never leave her
Never baby, never

Chica tu eres mi vida la ternura
Y alegria amor
Y este sueño
contigo sera verdad (yeah Yeah)

Chorus

Verse 2:
Listen… my love, the girl of my dreams
And I will never leave
She’s all that I need and more
I’ll love her always
What more could a man ask for
What more could I ask for

You know that I really love my baby
She can give me everything I need
There is no one to take her place
She’s got my heart in her hands
Baby, I adore

Chorus

Bridge:
Ooh mi amor es por ti que yo vivo y por ti suspiro.
No solo hoy, solo hoy si no siempre.
Tu estrella brilla siempre en mi.
Y este sueño contigo sera realidad te quiero mucho
Baby te quiero mucho, mi amor.

you know i love you ( I adore)
you know i need you girl (mi amor)
you know that i really love my baby (I adore)
she can give me everything i need (mi amor)
and there would never be noone that could take her place ( i adore)
she got my heart in her hands (mi amor)
you’re the one that i adore ( i adore)
i’ll be forever your love (mi amor)
you’re the one that i wanna see ( i adore)
i want you to stay with me..yeah (mi amor)

Click here to view the video on youtube

cmb

Color Me Badd – The earth, the sun, the rain

Posted in Color Me Badd on December 23, 2008 by kJouL

When I was lost
I could not see
All the beauty and wonder
Wrapping around me
I was alone
Dreaming of you
Oh I could not imagine
This dream coming true
So much joy now
In all that I touched
You make me feel
Everything so much

I will love you for the earth at my feet
I will love you for the sun in the sky
I will love you for the falling rain, oh
I will love you for the heart that could break,
I will love you for the dreams that we share,
I will love you for the falling rain, oh

Facing the wind
Tears from my eyes
Baby, where have you been
When I was always
Waiting for you
To pull back the door
To take me by the hand
And lead me through

This whole world was
A stranger to me
Now you have opened
My heart to everything

I will love you for the earth at my feet
I will love you for the sun in the sky
I will love you for the falling rain, oh
I will love you for the heart that could break,
I will love you for the dreams that we share,
I will love you for the falling rain, oh oh yeah

(Spoken)
Like a whisper in a dream
You’ve walked softly into my life
With love and sweet emotion
And as I gaze into your eyes
I see the beauty that God has created
And I love you girl
Now and forever

I will love you for the earth at my feet
I will love you for the sun in the sky
I will love you for the falling rain, oh
I will love you for the heart that could break,
I will love you for the dreams that we share,
I will love you for the falling rain, oh

I will love you for the earth at my feet (hey)
I will love you for the sun in the sky (sun un the sky)
I will love you for the falling rain, oh
I will love you for the heart that could break,
I will love you for the dreams that we share,
I will love you for the falling rain, oh

I will love you for the earth at my feet
I will love you for the sun in the sky
I will love you for the falling rain, oh oh
I will love you for the heart that could break,
I will love you for the dreams that we share,
I will love you for the falling rain.
I’m in love with you so much ooooh baby yeah

Click here to view the video on youtube

color_me_badd

Color Me Badd – Close to heaven

Posted in Color Me Badd on December 23, 2008 by kJouL

(1)You know you’re the only one for me
The thought of you picks me up when I’m lonely
I get all crazy when you call out my name
I’m close to heaven when you’re touching me

You’ve said that you love me, girl, I know it
I feel the same but still so afraid to show it
I get all crazy when you call out my name
I’m close to heaven when you’re touching me

Reff: It’s gotta be love (love), sweet love (sweet love)
Whenever you near me (whenever you near me), ooh you make me happy baby
Love (love), sweet love (sweet love)
Whenever you near me (whenever you near me), ooh you make me happy baby

Me vuelvo loco pensando en tu amor
Cuando te veo, tiemblo por tu calor
cerca del cielo, al mar de mi corazón
Mis labios brillan llenos de emoción.

(back to Reff:)

All I wanted, all I ever wanted was you and for you to love me
You keep me warm and you give me love, I know you’re the one for me

(back to (1))

(Querida), mi vida, soñando así
Esta canción que estoy cantando es sólo para ti
Mirarte, tocarte, besarte así
Ya no lo aguanto más, heaven’s only one kiss away

Click here to view the video on youtube

color-me-badd

Color Me Badd – I wanna sex you up

Posted in Color Me Badd with tags on July 8, 2008 by kJouL
Come inside, take off your coat, I’ll make you feel at home.
Now let’s pour a glass of wine ’cause now we’re all alone.
I’ve been waiting all night so  just let me hold you close to me,
‘Cause I’ve been dyin’ for you girl to make love to me.
Girl you make me feel real good.
We can do it ’til we both wake up.
Girl, you know I’m hooked on you,
And this is what I’ll do…
I wanna sex you up.
All night.
You make me feel real good.
I wanna rub you down.
I wanna sex you up.
Let me take off all your clothes.
Disconnect the phone so nobody knows.
Let me light a candle,
So that we can make it better.
Makin’ love until we drown.
Girl, you know it feels real good.
We can do it ’til we both wake up.
Girl you know I’m hooked on you.
And this is what I’ll do.
*CHORUS*
Make sweet lovin’ all night long…
(I wanna sex you up)
Feels so right it can’t be wrong…
Don’t be shy girl rescue me…
(i wanna sex you up)
Open up your heart and I’ll set you free…

Click HERE to view the video on youtube

sumfe..jaduls skalskiii..

Color Me Badd – All for love

Posted in Color Me Badd with tags on July 8, 2008 by kJouL
I’m so glad you’re my girl
I’ll do anything for you
Call you every night
And give you flowers, too
I thank the Lord for you
And think about you all the time
I ask Him everyday
That you’ll forever be mine
I wanna hold your hand
To show you I’ll be there
I like to do the things
That let to know I care
I sing this lullaby
‘Cause girl you fill me full
I look into your eyes
You’re so beautiful
Oh girl I think I love ya
I’m always thinkin’ of ya
I want you to know I’d do it all for love
I love it when we’re together
Girl I need you forever
and want you to know I do it all for love
I will never leave you, Sugar
This I guarantee
I look into the future
I see you and me
Knight in shining armor
I will be your fairy tale
I wanna take care of you
Girl, I’ll serve you well.
I will be there for you
To catch you when you fall
I’ll hold you in my arms
That’s where you belong
I sing this lullaby
‘Cause girl you fill me full
I look into your eyes
You’re so beautiful…beautiful…yeah!
Oh girl I think I love ya
I’m always thinkin’ of ya
I want you to know I’d do it all for love
I love it when we’re together
Girl I need you forever
and want you to know I do it all for love
((speaking part))
Yo-Come here, sweetheart
I want you to know something all right
See everyday in my life without you
would be like a hundred years
The distance between us
An ocean of tears
See all the things I do for you
Are for love– dig it
((singing))
All for lovin’ (all for love)
All for you (you, you, you)
All for lovin’ you (you)
Oh girl I think I love ya
I’m always thinkin’ of ya
I want you to know I’d do it all for love
I love it when we’re together
Girl I need you forever
and want you to know I do it all for love

Click here to view the video on youtube

lagu jaman kelas 2 SD!!! astaga…