Archive for the Chris Brown Category

Chris Brown – Sweetheart

Posted in Chris Brown on October 16, 2011 by kJouL

Sweetheart,
When the sun lights on your face
Hope that faith can have it sweet today
Sweetheart,
It’s like I’m drifting on the start
Know you’re in a rush and my love’s on the way

And I love that you are everything I want
And if you need anything from me
You can just ask me!
‘Cause your touch does something to me, baby
‘Cause you’re my greatest gift,
I seal it with a kiss

And I just wanna tell you that you are sweetheart, is what you are
I said a sweetheart is what you are (you are wonderful)
Sweetheart is what you are
Sweetheart!
Sweetheart!

If I could take all
The girls around the world
And put ’em in a room
None of them could compare to you.
And I put together all the pieces
The only thing that’s missing
Is you, yeah, is you, yeah

And I love that you are everything I want
And if you need anything from me
You can just ask me!
‘Cause your touch does something to me, baby
‘Cause you’re my greatest gift,
I seal it with a kiss

And I just wanna tell you that you are sweetheart, is what you are
I said a sweetheart is what you are (you are wonderful)
Sweetheart is what you are
Sweetheart!
Sweetheart!

Band in your hair,
Scent of your perfume, girl
Nothing compares
To you, to you!
And I’m in paradise
You look so good in my eyes!
And now I have her eyes right in front of me
You not, you not
But you are the real for me
Hands up,
Real love
If you really really love somebody
Hands up,
Real love,
If you really really love somebody
I said put hands up, for your love
If you really really love somebody
Now I can see that it’s more than what you are

Baby, you are sweetheart, is what you are
I said a sweetheart is what you are (you are wonderful)
Sweetheart is what you are
Sweetheart!
Sweetheart!

Band in your hair
Scent of your perfume, girl
Nothing compares
To you, to you!
And I’m in paradise
You look so good in my eyes!
And now I have her eyes right in front of me
You are the real thing

Chris Brown – I Can Transform Ya

Posted in Chris Brown on June 6, 2011 by kJouL

Here’s the link for the video on YouTube

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

[Lil Wayne]
Go Hey Lil Mama,
I can transform ya,
I can’t dance but I can dance on ya,
Swiss on the beats, Chris move ya feet,
and baby I can transform ya him to a me,
I can change you life, make it so new,
make you never want to go back to the old you,
Ciroc and lime, give it a lil time,
and she can transform like Optimus Prime,

[Chris Brown]
Need a ride I can Range you up,
money I can change you up,
you can ride your own, no longer be the passenger,
swag low I build you up,
knees we can stand you up,
red lips, red dress, like em like a fire truck,

What you need, you can have that,
my black card they won’t decline that,
see potential in ya,
let me mold that,

I can transform ya, i can transform ya
I can transform ya,
I can transform ya,
Anything ya want, i can i can get it for ya,
your my baby girl shoulda know I did it for ya,
I can trans, I can trans, I can transform ya,

Shoes you got it (got it)
Bags you got it (got it),
cars you got it (got it),
money you got it (got it),
I can transform ya, I can transform ya,
Anything you want I can (I can) get it for ya,

See me in the video you can have it really though,
iced out everything, looking like an eskimo,
wanna fly, we can go, anywhere you wanna go,
Jimmy Choos in Italy, Louie V in Tokyo,

something like Pinnochio,
if you lie down imma grow,
wanna see me do it big,
I can show you how it goes,
take you from an amateur to being professional,
(I can have you swag surfing – autotune)

What you need, you can have that,
my black card, they dont decline that
see potential in ya,
let me mold that,

I can transform ya, i can transform ya
I can transform ya,
I can transform ya,
Anything ya want, i can i can get it for ya,
your my baby girl shoulda know I did it for ya,
I can trans, I can trans, I can transform ya,

Shoes you got it (got it)
Bags you got it (got it),
cars you got it (got it),
money you got it (got it),
I can transform ya, I can transform ya,
Anything you want I can (I can) get it for ya,

[Lil Wayne]
Ok,
I can transform ya like a transformer,
I can turn you from a human to a Carter,
take you off the bench and turn ya to a starter,
then I take you home and put you on a charger,
then (then) my cars transforms to a charter,
and we can fly to wherever you ever thought of,
hehe, I take you to wherever its warmer,
then i gotta rip off your dress like a warm up,
hehe, but Im just getting warmed up,
so tell your man he better get his voltron up,
I transform her to a Ducati
and then I transform me to a Bugatti,
cos her form puts me in a trance,
i transform smaller and she puts me in her pants,
Swiss on the Beat, Chris move ya feet
and we can transform a good girl to a freak,

I can transform ya, i can transform ya
I can transform ya,
I can transform ya,
Anything ya want, i can i can get it for ya,
your my baby girl shoulda know I did it for ya,
I can trans, I can trans, I can transform ya,

Shoes you got it (got it)
Bags you got it (got it),
cars you got it (got it),
money you got it (got it),
I can transform ya, I can transform ya,
Anything you want I can (I can) get it for ya,

Chipmunk feat Chris Brown – Champion

Posted in Chris Brown on March 16, 2011 by kJouL

 

 

 

 

[Chris Brown]
Some people have to learn
some people wait there turn
some people have to fight
some people give it up

[Chipmunk – Verse 1]
They wanna hold you back, tell ‘em pee off
whenever they say you can’t, take the T off
I remember when they told me I couldn’t be famous
now my dream and reality is simultaneous
and work your own way to the top
if they put you on a pedestal they can take you off
and there’s a higher level than the top
you gotta make more, don’t do with what you got
yeah, so get it in go sunny
not everybody gets a second chance at getting money
or even getting lucky so you gotta feel
the hunger in your tummy

[Chris Brown]
I’m always pushing myself to the limit
making sure I stay ahead
you made me who I am, from the words you said

Chorus:

Some people have to learn
some people wait there turn
some people but not me
I was born a champion

some people have to fight
some people give their lives
some people don’t believe
I was born a champion
but I was born a champion
but I was born a champion

[Chris Brown – Verse 2]
This gon be the realest shit I ever wrote
off the record, no camera’s, forget a quote
some of my family doing good, most doing dope
I from Virginia where they hang the n-ggas by rope
I used to see my momma getting beat down!
Is that the real definition of me now?
I fell off, back on my feet now
headed to the sky, can’t even see down
award shows, I poured my heart out
and people still steady trynna point my flaws out
and I’d be lying if I said it ain’t get to me
but I’m a champion, legend, history

[Chorus]

[Chipmunk – Verse 3]
Imagine you was the one, that couldn’t get a look in
couldn’t get a booking
couldn’t get a push in when you needed a shove
or your buttons they be pushing
so now they tryna shush him
it’s only you believing in you
they turn you into a bastard than moment you rude
attitude a little out of tune
but thats how champions move
yeah so go and get it in sunny
not everybody gets a second chance at getting money
or even getting lucky
so you gotta feel the hunger in your tummy

[Chorus]

[Chipmunk – Verse 4]
No-one wants to help
I guess you’re on your own
build a foundation with the bricks they throw
in a black and white World, True colours show
change if you want,e verybody grows
life’s like an ill, but try and get a hold
opinions aint fact, take em and let em go

[Chris Brown]
You made me who I am from the words you said

Back to Chorus 2 X

Chris Brown – With you

Posted in Chris Brown with tags on June 25, 2008 by kJouL

I need you boo

I gotta see you boo

And the hearts all over the world tonight

Said the hearts all over the world tonight

I need you boo

I gotta see you boo

And the hearts all over the world tonight

Said the hearts all over the world tonight

Hey lil mama

Oo u’re a stunner

Hot little figure

Yes you a winner

And I’m so glad to be yours

You’re a class all your own

And oh little cutie

When you talk to me

I swear the whole world stops

You’re my sweetheart

And I’m so glad that your mine

You are one of a kind

And you mean to me

What I mean to you

And together baby

There is nothin we won’t do

Cuz if I got you

I don’t need money

I don’t need cars

Girl you’re my all

Chorus:

And oh

I’m into you

And girl no

One else would do

Cuz with every kiss

And every hug

You make me

Fall in love

And now I

Know I can’t be the only one

I bet its hearts all over the world tonight

With the love of they life

Who feel

What I feel when I’m

With you, with you, with you, with you, with you

Girl

With you, with you, with you, with you, with you

Ooh girl

I don’t want nobody else

Without you theres no one left and

You’re like Jordan on Saturday

I gotta have you and I can not wait now

Hey little shorty

Say you care for me

You know I care for you

You know that I’ll be true

You know that I won’t lie

You know that I will try

To be your everything

Cuz if I got you

I don’t need money

I don’t need cars

Girl you’re my all

[Chorus]

And I

Will never try to deny

That your are my whole life

Cuz if you

Ever let me go

I would die

So I won’t front

I don’t need

Another woman

I just need

Your all or nothing

Cuz if I got that

Then I’ll be straight

Baby you’re the best part of my day

Click here to see the official music video at youtube

anybody wants to do karaoke with this song? Just click the link below!

Chris Brown * With you * Karaoke version

(well, the lyrics on this karaoke version are a lil incorrect, but it’s OK)

Chris Brown feat Jordin Sparks – No Air

Posted in Chris Brown with tags on June 24, 2008 by kJouL

If I should die before I wake

It’s cause you took my breath away

Losing you is like livin in a world with no air

I’m here alone didn’t wanna leave

My heart won’t move it’s incomplete

Wish there was a way that I could make you understand

.

.

** But how do you expect me

To live alone with just me

Cause my world revolves around you it’s so hard for me to breathe

.

.

CHORUS:

Tell me how I’m supposed to breathe with no air

Can’t live can’t breathe with no air

It’s how I feel whenever you aint there

Theres no air no air

Got me out here in the water so deep

Tell me how you gone breathe without me

If you aint here I just can’t breathe

Theres no air no air

No air air x4

.

.

I walked I ran I jumped I flew

Right off the ground to float to you

Theres no gravity to hold me down for real

But somehow I’m still alive inside

You took my breath but I survived

I don’t know how but I don’t even care

Back to **

Back to CHORUS

.

.

TAK ADA UDARA

Kalau aku harus mati sebelum aku bangun tidur

Itu karena dirimu

Karena kehilangan kamu seperti hidup di dalam dunia tanpa udara

Aku sendiri sebenarnya tidak ingin pergi

Hatiku tetap tinggal, terasa sangat hampa

Berharap aku bisa membuatmu mengerti

.

.

** tapi bagaimana bisa kamu berharap aku

Untuk hidup seorang diri

Karena duniaku adalah dirimu dan sulit bagiku untuk bernafas

.

.

CHORUS:

Katakan padaku bagaimana aku bisa bernafas tanpa udara

Tidak bisa hidup, tidak bisa bernafas tanpa udara

Seperti itulah yang aku rasa bila kau tak ada

Tak ada udara

Seperti menenggelamkan aku di dalam lautan

Katakan bagaimana kamu bisa bernafas tanpa aku

Kalau kamu tak ada aku tak bisa bernafas

Tak ada udara, tak ada udara

.

.

Aku berjalan aku berlari aku melompat aku terbang

Di atas tanah supaya aku bisa dekat padamu

Tidak ada gaya gravitasi yang bisa menahanku membuatku jatuh

Tapi biar bagaimanapun aku masih hidup di dalam

Kau ambil hidupku tapi aku tetap bertahan

Aku tak tahu bagaimana tapi aku tak peduli

.

.

Kembali ke ** dan CHORUS

.

.

Click here to view the music video at Youtube